612 11149

 

BVLGARI ‘SERPENTI’

GLOBAL CAMPAIGN

75TH YEAR ANNIVERSARY ’23

STARRING ZENDAYA

Director: Cara Stricker

Production Company: Anonymous Content UK

Producer: Shion Hayasaka

MD/Executive Producer: Tor Fitzwilliams

Service Company: Virtual Films/Some of Us

DP: Rina Yang

Production Designer: Joseph Bennett

Editor: Carlos Font Clos

Score: James William Blades at Interlude

Score: Marco Guazzone

Sound Designer: James William Blades at Interlude

Movement Director: Nina McNeely

1st AD: Robert Blishen

Agency: Anomaly

Exec Creative Director: Joe Corcoran

Creative Director: Richie Kuncyusz

Senior Creative: Emma Castagno

Group Business Head: Keiko Kurokawa

Account Director: Ines Rollason

Account Manager: Diana Buteshova

Executive Producer: Quiche Campbell

Senior Print Producer: Brigette Martin

Stylist: Law Roach

Make up: Raoul Alejandre

Hair Stylist: Antoinette Hill

Post House: Absolute

Flame: Ben Robards

Colourist: Matt Turner

Producer: Sally Heath

Asst Producer: Kayleigh MacDonald

SFX: Chris Park

Score Producer Interlude: Daniel Balk

Editor producer Stitch: Maggie Mcdermott

1st AD/Coordinator: Paolo Bartoli

2nd AD: Francesco M. Bongarzone

Movement Director Assistant: Zachary Schegal

Production Manager: Jade Almond

Executive Producer Virtual Films: Scott Horan

Executive Producer Some of Us: Michele Anzalone

Executive Producer/Line Producer Some of Us:  Roberta Senesi

Prod. Supervisor Some Of Us: Daniele Spada

Key Production Coordinator Some Of Us: Maria Cristina Barberis

Production Coordinator: Barbara Bernabei

Production Coordinator: Sophie Laura Peretz

Assistant Production As. Virtual Film:  Paula Comella

Unit Manager:  Federico Lanfredi
Unit Manager Assistant:  Francesco Mattioni

Transport Manager: Paolo De Cecco

Transport Manager Assistant: Vincenzo Cataldo

Body Dbl / Hand Dbl: Jennifer Sanchez Aguilar

A/R Operator: Josh Brooks

1st AC # A cam: Giorgio Perluigi

2nd AC # A cam: Martina Fabian

1st AC # B cam: Francesco Cavazza

2nd AC # B cam: Giacomo Pugliese

Desk Operator: Elliot Linehan Cross

DIT: Alfredo Lembo

Data Manager: Lorenzo Bottiglieri

Q-Take Operator: Toni Ba?ila

Cable Guys: Lorenzo Carratù/Chiara Ingrati Streaming Technician: Massimo Russo

Remote head Operator: Eric Biglietto

Scorpio crane 17″ tech: F. Calandrelli/Suan Scotti

Remote head technician: Massimo Carboni

Gaffer: Patrick Bramucci

Key Grip: Roberto Di Pietro

Art Director: Lorenzo Lazzari

Art Director Assistant: Giorgia Di Pietrantonio

Decorator: Leonardo Fabbri

Decorator Assistant: Alice Abballe

Painter Assistant: Valerio Galli

Prop Man: Cristiano Mereu

Prop Man Assistant: Simone Migliorini

Prop Man: Emiliano De Vecchis

Prop Man Assistant: Alessio Barbarossa

Prop Man Assistant: David Di Saverio

Prop Man Assistant: Michelangelo Passi

Set Decorator: Azzurra Poli

Labourer: Tiziano Fazi

Stagecraft: Enrico Manfredi Frattarelli

Drawer: Anna Maria Cuciniello

612 11149

 

BVLGARI ‘SERPENTI’

GLOBAL CAMPAIGN

75TH YEAR ANNIVERSARY ’23

STARRING ZENDAYA

Director: Cara Stricker

Production Company: Anonymous Content UK

Producer: Shion Hayasaka

MD/Executive Producer: Tor Fitzwilliams

Service Company: Virtual Films/Some of Us

DP: Rina Yang

Production Designer: Joseph Bennett

Editor: Carlos Font Clos

Score: James William Blades at Interlude

Score: Marco Guazzone

Sound Designer: James William Blades at Interlude

Movement Director: Nina McNeely

1st AD: Robert Blishen

Agency: Anomaly

Exec Creative Director: Joe Corcoran

Creative Director: Richie Kuncyusz

Senior Creative: Emma Castagno

Group Business Head: Keiko Kurokawa

Account Director: Ines Rollason

Account Manager: Diana Buteshova

Executive Producer: Quiche Campbell

Senior Print Producer: Brigette Martin

Stylist: Law Roach

Make up: Raoul Alejandre

Hair Stylist: Antoinette Hill

Post House: Absolute

Flame: Ben Robards

Colourist: Matt Turner

Producer: Sally Heath

Asst Producer: Kayleigh MacDonald

SFX: Chris Park

Score Producer Interlude: Daniel Balk

Editor producer Stitch: Maggie Mcdermott

1st AD/Coordinator: Paolo Bartoli

2nd AD: Francesco M. Bongarzone

Movement Director Assistant: Zachary Schegal

Production Manager: Jade Almond

Executive Producer Virtual Films: Scott Horan

Executive Producer Some of Us: Michele Anzalone

Executive Producer/Line Producer Some of Us:  Roberta Senesi

Prod. Supervisor Some Of Us: Daniele Spada

Key Production Coordinator Some Of Us: Maria Cristina Barberis

Production Coordinator: Barbara Bernabei

Production Coordinator: Sophie Laura Peretz

Assistant Production As. Virtual Film:  Paula Comella

Unit Manager:  Federico Lanfredi
Unit Manager Assistant:  Francesco Mattioni

Transport Manager: Paolo De Cecco

Transport Manager Assistant: Vincenzo Cataldo

Body Dbl / Hand Dbl: Jennifer Sanchez Aguilar

A/R Operator: Josh Brooks

1st AC # A cam: Giorgio Perluigi

2nd AC # A cam: Martina Fabian

1st AC # B cam: Francesco Cavazza

2nd AC # B cam: Giacomo Pugliese

Desk Operator: Elliot Linehan Cross

DIT: Alfredo Lembo

Data Manager: Lorenzo Bottiglieri

Q-Take Operator: Toni Ba?ila

Cable Guys: Lorenzo Carratù/Chiara Ingrati Streaming Technician: Massimo Russo

Remote head Operator: Eric Biglietto

Scorpio crane 17″ tech: F. Calandrelli/Suan Scotti

Remote head technician: Massimo Carboni

Gaffer: Patrick Bramucci

Key Grip: Roberto Di Pietro

Art Director: Lorenzo Lazzari

Art Director Assistant: Giorgia Di Pietrantonio

Decorator: Leonardo Fabbri

Decorator Assistant: Alice Abballe

Painter Assistant: Valerio Galli

Prop Man: Cristiano Mereu

Prop Man Assistant: Simone Migliorini

Prop Man: Emiliano De Vecchis

Prop Man Assistant: Alessio Barbarossa

Prop Man Assistant: David Di Saverio

Prop Man Assistant: Michelangelo Passi

Set Decorator: Azzurra Poli

Labourer: Tiziano Fazi

Stagecraft: Enrico Manfredi Frattarelli

Drawer: Anna Maria Cuciniello

5769

19814SUPERBLUE-v46-16x9-conform-0714-no-titles

COMPETITION – AMBER MARK

MUSIC VIDEO

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
Sophia Rothbart

PRODUCER
Jeremy Hartman

PRODUCER
Dorian Thomas
DP
Christopher Ripley
CHOREOGRAPHER
Morgan Grayned
 -
PRODUCTION DESIGNER
Brielle Hubert
STYLIST
Ron Hartleben
HAIR
Malcolm Robinson
COLORIST
Sean Coleman

PROD COORD
Xavier Taylor
1st AD
Kevin “Murph” Murphy
2nd AD
Steve Predisik
CASTING
Copelan Cash @ Esprit Casting

1st AC
Ryan Sax
1st AC (B-CAM)
Jordan Sakai
2nd AC
Mateo Davis
STEADICAM
Kyler Jae

GAFFER
Mathias Peralta

BEST BOY ELECTRIC
Jason Sachse

KEY GRIP
Luke Poole

BEST BOY GRIP
Brandon Diaz
GRIP
Mikey Arrelano
JIB ARM OPERATOR
Adam Hull

SET DRESSER
Sam Stone
SET DRESSER
Robbie Kruczek
SET DRESSER
Hunter Kist
CARPET INSTALLATION
Jesus Renteria
CARPET INSTALLATION
Acension Osuna

STYLE ASSIST
Daniels Gaines
STYLE ASSIST
Eric Blake

HAIR ASSIST
Elizabeth Reed
MAKEUP
Samuel Morales
MAKEUP ASSIST
Mel Daniel

TALENT MOHO
Gordon Dickson
TALENT DRIVER
Malik Riley
ELECTRIC DRIVER
Tashon Nesbitt

CCO
Steven George
BTS
Wendy Ngala
LOCATIONS
Cesar Delfin
LOCATIONS
Candace Miller
CATERING
Jose Angel

PA PROD TRUCK
Randy Dizon
PA AD
Brandon Nogata
PA SET
Cori Hayes

PA SET
Azul Nino
POST:
EDIT HOUSE
Cabin Edit
EDITOR
Jojo King
PRODUCER
Esther Gonzalez
ASSISTANT EDITOR
Dusten Zimmerman
VFX
Jefferson Wenzel
VFX
Erik Campbell
COLOR HOUSE
Company 3
PRODUCER
Matt Moran
AUDIO MIX
Jordan Meltzer @ Eleven Sound
MIX PRODUCER
Melissa Elston
Shot on Kodak Motion Picture Film
Developed & Scanned at Fotokem
SPECIAL THANKS
Nick Gall @ Standard Camera
CAST
 

ARTIST – Amber Mark
DANCER – Diorrion Archer
DANCER – Emeka Nwoye
DANCER – Kendrell Marcus
DANCER – Marcus Taylor
DANCER – Tammuz Lee
DANCER – Payton Alix
DANCER – Ariana Rosado
DANCER – Bri Porter
DANCER – Destiny Holder
DANCER – Jasmine Sugar
DANCER – Kelsee Woods
DANCER – Laura Faith
DANCER – Mikayla Hassinger
DANCER – Nia Hutchinson
DANCER – Taya Angelique
DANCER – Taylor Knight
AMBER “MOM” – Leland Heflin

“YOUNG” AMBER – Mariana Donnelly

LABEL & MGMT
Commissioner – Emily Ann Sonnett
Universal – Adrian Binns
Interscope – Hannah Gold
Interscope – Carlos Cancela
Monotone Inc. – Brett Williams
Monotone Inc. – Alexa Anassian
 SUPERBLUE-v46-16x9-conform-0714-no-titles 20 6 7 10 11 12 18 8 9

5769

19814SUPERBLUE-v46-16x9-conform-0714-no-titles

COMPETITION – AMBER MARK

MUSIC VIDEO

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
Sophia Rothbart

PRODUCER
Jeremy Hartman

PRODUCER
Dorian Thomas
DP
Christopher Ripley
CHOREOGRAPHER
Morgan Grayned
 -
PRODUCTION DESIGNER
Brielle Hubert
STYLIST
Ron Hartleben
HAIR
Malcolm Robinson
COLORIST
Sean Coleman

PROD COORD
Xavier Taylor
1st AD
Kevin “Murph” Murphy
2nd AD
Steve Predisik
CASTING
Copelan Cash @ Esprit Casting

1st AC
Ryan Sax
1st AC (B-CAM)
Jordan Sakai
2nd AC
Mateo Davis
STEADICAM
Kyler Jae

GAFFER
Mathias Peralta

BEST BOY ELECTRIC
Jason Sachse

KEY GRIP
Luke Poole

BEST BOY GRIP
Brandon Diaz
GRIP
Mikey Arrelano
JIB ARM OPERATOR
Adam Hull

SET DRESSER
Sam Stone
SET DRESSER
Robbie Kruczek
SET DRESSER
Hunter Kist
CARPET INSTALLATION
Jesus Renteria
CARPET INSTALLATION
Acension Osuna

STYLE ASSIST
Daniels Gaines
STYLE ASSIST
Eric Blake

HAIR ASSIST
Elizabeth Reed
MAKEUP
Samuel Morales
MAKEUP ASSIST
Mel Daniel

TALENT MOHO
Gordon Dickson
TALENT DRIVER
Malik Riley
ELECTRIC DRIVER
Tashon Nesbitt

CCO
Steven George
BTS
Wendy Ngala
LOCATIONS
Cesar Delfin
LOCATIONS
Candace Miller
CATERING
Jose Angel

PA PROD TRUCK
Randy Dizon
PA AD
Brandon Nogata
PA SET
Cori Hayes

PA SET
Azul Nino
POST:
EDIT HOUSE
Cabin Edit
EDITOR
Jojo King
PRODUCER
Esther Gonzalez
ASSISTANT EDITOR
Dusten Zimmerman
VFX
Jefferson Wenzel
VFX
Erik Campbell
COLOR HOUSE
Company 3
PRODUCER
Matt Moran
AUDIO MIX
Jordan Meltzer @ Eleven Sound
MIX PRODUCER
Melissa Elston
Shot on Kodak Motion Picture Film
Developed & Scanned at Fotokem
SPECIAL THANKS
Nick Gall @ Standard Camera
CAST
 

ARTIST – Amber Mark
DANCER – Diorrion Archer
DANCER – Emeka Nwoye
DANCER – Kendrell Marcus
DANCER – Marcus Taylor
DANCER – Tammuz Lee
DANCER – Payton Alix
DANCER – Ariana Rosado
DANCER – Bri Porter
DANCER – Destiny Holder
DANCER – Jasmine Sugar
DANCER – Kelsee Woods
DANCER – Laura Faith
DANCER – Mikayla Hassinger
DANCER – Nia Hutchinson
DANCER – Taya Angelique
DANCER – Taylor Knight
AMBER “MOM” – Leland Heflin

“YOUNG” AMBER – Mariana Donnelly

LABEL & MGMT
Commissioner – Emily Ann Sonnett
Universal – Adrian Binns
Interscope – Hannah Gold
Interscope – Carlos Cancela
Monotone Inc. – Brett Williams
Monotone Inc. – Alexa Anassian
 SUPERBLUE-v46-16x9-conform-0714-no-titles 20 6 7 10 11 12 18 8 9

310
69
19814SUPERBLUE-v46-16x9-conform-0714-no-titles

 

EVERY STEP IS A PRAYER 

SHORT FILM

A techno-surrealist land-based prayer prompt, co-created through a participatory process that brought together community organizers, activists, leaders, artists, spiritual leaders, filmmakers and educators on Seminole & Miccosukee land (currently known as Miami).

Directed by Cara Stricker

Created by
Niki Franco
Houston R. Cypress (Otter Clan)
Rad Pereira
LILLETH
Cara Stricker
collaborators
ancestors
guides

Inspired together by liberation work, Maroonage, Miccosukee symbology, somatic healing, Afro & Indigenous futurism, plant medicine, biomimicry, and holding the contradictions of the urban matrix. Woven together with teamLab, Es Devlin, and James Turrell’s inaugural exhibitions at Superblue Miami, exploring the relationships between our body and the land, nature and technology, the individual and the collective.

Featured Artist Artworks by
James Turrell
Es Devlin
teamLab

Storykeepers – Niki Franco, Houston R. Cypress (Otter Clan)

Choreographed by

LILLETH Embodied Liberatory
Dramaturgy by Rad Pereira Executive

Produced & Produced by Sophia Rothbart

Creative Produced by Jack Pitney

Cinematography by Michael Cambio Fernandez

Original Score by James William Blades Original Music by Lafawndah Edited by

Travis Moore & Cara Stricker Nowness

Creative Director Bunny Kinney Nowness Managing Editor Gavin Humphries Nowness Video Commissioner Katie Metcalfe Nowness Producer Noor Miah Nowness Video Editor Harry Bowley

Featuring
Niki Franco
Houston R. Cypress (Otter Clan)
Arielle François
Eva Martinez
Natanael Leal
Sandy Heyaime
Rayne J. Raney
Rose Simons
Clinton Tazz Harris
Lau Narciso
Lucas Freeman
Tarik Boom Morgan
Amal Rogers
Jessica Freites
Gabrielle Sheerer

Featuring Voice Over By
Houston R. Cypress (Otter Clan)
Betty Osceola (Panther Clan)
Niki Franco

Styled by Peri Rosenzweig
Stylist Assistant – Margo Hannah
Stylist Consultant – Juliann McCandless Stylist Intern – Addie
Makeup Artist – Autumn Suna

Colored by Sean Coleman
Color House Company 3 Color House Producer Matt Moran
Post House Exile

Production Company Summercamp
Miami Service Company – FILM MIA Miami Line Producer – Gerardo Lopez
1st AD – Roberto Penalvar
Production Manager – Carolina Acosta Carrero 1st AC – Pedro Guevara
2nd AC – Jesus Garcia
Steadicam Operator – Jorge Bustamante
VTR – Daniel Betancourt Key Grip  Mauricio Gomez Set Medic – Chris Corbett Production Assistant – Armando Yunes, Andrelis Hernandez, Carlos Briceno, Claudio Alfidi, Alejandro Valladares Music Celloist – Jonathan Gibson
Violinist – Oliver Mayo
Saxaphone – Harry Fausing Smith Catering – Relish Miami

Special Thanks
Love The Everglades Movement
Future Indigenous Leaders of South Florida
Nile Harris
Mario Gonzalez
Jefferson Hack
Angelica Makhoul
Kelley Shih
Carlos Soto
Lester St. Louis
Aiyesha Ghani
Dria Brown
Ashton Muñiz
Jen Anaya
Jax Jackson
William Robert Bellamy
Cami Best
Ray Bryan
Andrea Granera
Dioganhdih Hall
Exile
Kodak

Title Design – All Purpose

Shot on Kodak 35mm Arri 235 4 perf Zeiss Super Speeds

 

5769

19814SUPERBLUE-v46-16x9-conform-0714-no-titles

EVERY STEP IS A PRAYER 

SHORT FILM

A techno-surrealist land-based prayer prompt, co-created through a participatory process that brought together community organizers, activists, leaders, artists, spiritual leaders, filmmakers and educators on Seminole & Miccosukee land (currently known as Miami).

Directed by Cara Stricker

Created by
Niki Franco
Houston R. Cypress (Otter Clan)
Rad Pereira
LILLETH
Cara Stricker
collaborators
ancestors
guides

Inspired together by liberation work, Maroonage, Miccosukee symbology, somatic healing, Afro & Indigenous futurism, plant medicine, biomimicry, and holding the contradictions of the urban matrix. Woven together with teamLab, Es Devlin, and James Turrell’s inaugural exhibitions at Superblue Miami, exploring the relationships between our body and the land, nature and technology, the individual and the collective.

Featured Artist Artworks by
James Turrell
Es Devlin
teamLab

Storykeepers – Niki Franco, Houston R. Cypress (Otter Clan)

Choreographed by

LILLETH Embodied Liberatory
Dramaturgy by Rad Pereira Executive

Produced & Produced by Sophia Rothbart

Creative Produced by Jack Pitney

Cinematography by Michael Cambio Fernandez

Original Score by James William Blades Original Music by Lafawndah Edited by

Travis Moore & Cara Stricker Nowness

Creative Director Bunny Kinney Nowness Managing Editor Gavin Humphries Nowness Video Commissioner Katie Metcalfe Nowness Producer Noor Miah Nowness Video Editor Harry Bowley

Featuring
Niki Franco
Houston R. Cypress (Otter Clan)
Arielle François
Eva Martinez
Natanael Leal
Sandy Heyaime
Rayne J. Raney
Rose Simons
Clinton Tazz Harris
Lau Narciso
Lucas Freeman
Tarik Boom Morgan
Amal Rogers
Jessica Freites
Gabrielle Sheerer

Featuring Voice Over By
Houston R. Cypress (Otter Clan)
Betty Osceola (Panther Clan)
Niki Franco

Styled by Peri Rosenzweig
Stylist Assistant – Margo Hannah
Stylist Consultant – Juliann McCandless Stylist Intern – Addie
Makeup Artist – Autumn Suna

Colored by Sean Coleman
Color House Company 3 Color House Producer Matt Moran
Post House Exile

Production Company Summercamp
Miami Service Company – FILM MIA Miami Line Producer – Gerardo Lopez
1st AD – Roberto Penalvar
Production Manager – Carolina Acosta Carrero 1st AC – Pedro Guevara
2nd AC – Jesus Garcia
Steadicam Operator – Jorge Bustamante
VTR – Daniel Betancourt Key Grip  Mauricio Gomez Set Medic – Chris Corbett Production Assistant – Armando Yunes, Andrelis Hernandez, Carlos Briceno, Claudio Alfidi, Alejandro Valladares Music Celloist – Jonathan Gibson
Violinist – Oliver Mayo
Saxaphone – Harry Fausing Smith Catering – Relish Miami

Special Thanks
Love The Everglades Movement
Future Indigenous Leaders of South Florida
Nile Harris
Mario Gonzalez
Jefferson Hack
Angelica Makhoul
Kelley Shih
Carlos Soto
Lester St. Louis
Aiyesha Ghani
Dria Brown
Ashton Muñiz
Jen Anaya
Jax Jackson
William Robert Bellamy
Cami Best
Ray Bryan
Andrea Granera
Dioganhdih Hall
Exile
Kodak

Title Design – All Purpose

Shot on Kodak 35mm Arri 235 4 perf Zeiss Super Speeds

310
69
19814SUPERBLUE-v46-16x9-conform-0714-no-titles

EVERY STEP IS A PRAYER 

SHORT FILM

A techno-surrealist land-based prayer prompt, co-created through a participatory process that brought together community organizers, activists, leaders, artists, spiritual leaders, filmmakers and educators on Seminole & Miccosukee land (currently known as Miami).

Directed by Cara Stricker

Created by
Niki Franco
Houston R. Cypress (Otter Clan)
Rad Pereira
LILLETH
Cara Stricker
collaborators
ancestors
guides

Inspired together by liberation work, Maroonage, Miccosukee symbology, somatic healing, Afro & Indigenous futurism, plant medicine, biomimicry, and holding the contradictions of the urban matrix. Woven together with teamLab, Es Devlin, and James Turrell’s inaugural exhibitions at Superblue Miami, exploring the relationships between our body and the land, nature and technology, the individual and the collective.

Featured Artist Artworks by
James Turrell
Es Devlin
teamLab

Storykeepers – Niki Franco, Houston R. Cypress (Otter Clan)

Choreographed by

LILLETH Embodied Liberatory
Dramaturgy by Rad Pereira Executive

Produced & Produced by Sophia Rothbart

Creative Produced by Jack Pitney

Cinematography by Michael Cambio Fernandez

Original Score by James William Blades Original Music by Lafawndah Edited by

Travis Moore & Cara Stricker Nowness

Creative Director Bunny Kinney Nowness Managing Editor Gavin Humphries Nowness Video Commissioner Katie Metcalfe Nowness Producer Noor Miah Nowness Video Editor Harry Bowley

Featuring
Niki Franco
Houston R. Cypress (Otter Clan)
Arielle François
Eva Martinez
Natanael Leal
Sandy Heyaime
Rayne J. Raney
Rose Simons
Clinton Tazz Harris
Lau Narciso
Lucas Freeman
Tarik Boom Morgan
Amal Rogers
Jessica Freites
Gabrielle Sheerer

Featuring Voice Over By
Houston R. Cypress (Otter Clan)
Betty Osceola (Panther Clan)
Niki Franco

Styled by Peri Rosenzweig
Stylist Assistant – Margo Hannah
Stylist Consultant – Juliann McCandless Stylist Intern – Addie
Makeup Artist – Autumn Suna

Colored by Sean Coleman
Color House Company 3 Color House Producer Matt Moran
Post House Exile

Production Company Summercamp
Miami Service Company – FILM MIA Miami Line Producer – Gerardo Lopez
1st AD – Roberto Penalvar
Production Manager – Carolina Acosta Carrero 1st AC – Pedro Guevara
2nd AC – Jesus Garcia
Steadicam Operator – Jorge Bustamante
VTR – Daniel Betancourt Key Grip  Mauricio Gomez Set Medic – Chris Corbett Production Assistant – Armando Yunes, Andrelis Hernandez, Carlos Briceno, Claudio Alfidi, Alejandro Valladares Music Celloist – Jonathan Gibson
Violinist – Oliver Mayo
Saxaphone – Harry Fausing Smith Catering – Relish Miami

Special Thanks
Love The Everglades Movement
Future Indigenous Leaders of South Florida
Nile Harris
Mario Gonzalez
Jefferson Hack
Angelica Makhoul
Kelley Shih
Carlos Soto
Lester St. Louis
Aiyesha Ghani
Dria Brown
Ashton Muñiz
Jen Anaya
Jax Jackson
William Robert Bellamy
Cami Best
Ray Bryan
Andrea Granera
Dioganhdih Hall
Exile
Kodak

Title Design – All Purpose

Shot on Kodak 35mm Arri 235 4 perf Zeiss Super Speeds

 

5769

19814SUPERBLUE-v46-16x9-conform-0714-no-titles

 

 

 

COMPETITION – AMBER MARK

MUSIC VIDEO

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
Sophia Rothbart

PRODUCER
Jeremy Hartman

PRODUCER
Dorian Thomas
DP
Christopher Ripley
CHOREOGRAPHER
Morgan Grayned
 -
PRODUCTION DESIGNER
Brielle Hubert
STYLIST
Ron Hartleben
HAIR
Malcolm Robinson
COLORIST
Sean Coleman

PROD COORD
Xavier Taylor
1st AD
Kevin “Murph” Murphy
2nd AD
Steve Predisik
CASTING
Copelan Cash @ Esprit Casting

1st AC
Ryan Sax
1st AC (B-CAM)
Jordan Sakai
2nd AC
Mateo Davis
STEADICAM
Kyler Jae

GAFFER
Mathias Peralta

BEST BOY ELECTRIC
Jason Sachse

KEY GRIP
Luke Poole

BEST BOY GRIP
Brandon Diaz
GRIP
Mikey Arrelano
JIB ARM OPERATOR
Adam Hull

SET DRESSER
Sam Stone
SET DRESSER
Robbie Kruczek
SET DRESSER
Hunter Kist
CARPET INSTALLATION
Jesus Renteria
CARPET INSTALLATION
Acension Osuna

STYLE ASSIST
Daniels Gaines
STYLE ASSIST
Eric Blake

HAIR ASSIST
Elizabeth Reed
MAKEUP
Samuel Morales
MAKEUP ASSIST
Mel Daniel

TALENT MOHO
Gordon Dickson
TALENT DRIVER
Malik Riley
ELECTRIC DRIVER
Tashon Nesbitt

CCO
Steven George
BTS
Wendy Ngala
LOCATIONS
Cesar Delfin
LOCATIONS
Candace Miller
CATERING
Jose Angel

PA PROD TRUCK
Randy Dizon
PA AD
Brandon Nogata
PA SET
Cori Hayes

PA SET
Azul Nino
POST:
EDIT HOUSE
Cabin Edit
EDITOR
Jojo King
PRODUCER
Esther Gonzalez
ASSISTANT EDITOR
Dusten Zimmerman
VFX
Jefferson Wenzel
VFX
Erik Campbell
COLOR HOUSE
Company 3
PRODUCER
Matt Moran
AUDIO MIX
Jordan Meltzer @ Eleven Sound
MIX PRODUCER
Melissa Elston
Shot on Kodak Motion Picture Film
Developed & Scanned at Fotokem
SPECIAL THANKS
Nick Gall @ Standard Camera
CAST
 

ARTIST – Amber Mark
DANCER – Diorrion Archer
DANCER – Emeka Nwoye
DANCER – Kendrell Marcus
DANCER – Marcus Taylor
DANCER – Tammuz Lee
DANCER – Payton Alix
DANCER – Ariana Rosado
DANCER – Bri Porter
DANCER – Destiny Holder
DANCER – Jasmine Sugar
DANCER – Kelsee Woods
DANCER – Laura Faith
DANCER – Mikayla Hassinger
DANCER – Nia Hutchinson
DANCER – Taya Angelique
DANCER – Taylor Knight
AMBER “MOM” – Leland Heflin

“YOUNG” AMBER – Mariana Donnelly

LABEL & MGMT
Commissioner – Emily Ann Sonnett
Universal – Adrian Binns
Interscope – Hannah Gold
Interscope – Carlos Cancela
Monotone Inc. – Brett Williams
Monotone Inc. – Alexa Anassian
 SUPERBLUE-v46-16x9-conform-0714-no-titles 20 6 7 10 11 12 18 8 9

COMPETITION_DIR-CUT-CONFORM-3306x2480-MIX-GENERIC-25COMPETITION_DIR-CUT-CONFORM-3306x2480-MIX-GENERIC-210COMPETITION_DIR-CUT-CONFORM-3306x2480-MIX-GENERIC-28COMPETITION_DIR-CUT-CONFORM-3306x2480-MIX-GENERIC-23COMPETITION_DIR-CUT-CONFORM-3306x2480-MIX-GENERIC-22COMPETITION_DIR-CUT-CONFORM-3306x2480-MIX-GENERIC-2

COMPETITION – AMBER MARK

MUSIC VIDEO

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
Sophia Rothbart

PRODUCER
Jeremy Hartman

PRODUCER
Dorian Thomas
DP
Christopher Ripley
CHOREOGRAPHER
Morgan Grayned
 -
PRODUCTION DESIGNER
Brielle Hubert
STYLIST
Ron Hartleben
HAIR
Malcolm Robinson
COLORIST
Sean Coleman

PROD COORD
Xavier Taylor
1st AD
Kevin “Murph” Murphy
2nd AD
Steve Predisik
CASTING
Copelan Cash @ Esprit Casting

1st AC
Ryan Sax
1st AC (B-CAM)
Jordan Sakai
2nd AC
Mateo Davis
STEADICAM
Kyler Jae

GAFFER
Mathias Peralta

BEST BOY ELECTRIC
Jason Sachse

KEY GRIP
Luke Poole

BEST BOY GRIP
Brandon Diaz
GRIP
Mikey Arrelano
JIB ARM OPERATOR
Adam Hull

SET DRESSER
Sam Stone
SET DRESSER
Robbie Kruczek
SET DRESSER
Hunter Kist
CARPET INSTALLATION
Jesus Renteria
CARPET INSTALLATION
Acension Osuna

STYLE ASSIST
Daniels Gaines
STYLE ASSIST
Eric Blake

HAIR ASSIST
Elizabeth Reed
MAKEUP
Samuel Morales
MAKEUP ASSIST
Mel Daniel

TALENT MOHO
Gordon Dickson
TALENT DRIVER
Malik Riley
ELECTRIC DRIVER
Tashon Nesbitt

CCO
Steven George
BTS
Wendy Ngala
LOCATIONS
Cesar Delfin
LOCATIONS
Candace Miller
CATERING
Jose Angel

PA PROD TRUCK
Randy Dizon
PA AD
Brandon Nogata
PA SET
Cori Hayes

PA SET
Azul Nino
POST:
EDIT HOUSE
Cabin Edit
EDITOR
Jojo King
PRODUCER
Esther Gonzalez
ASSISTANT EDITOR
Dusten Zimmerman
VFX
Jefferson Wenzel
VFX
Erik Campbell
COLOR HOUSE
Company 3
PRODUCER
Matt Moran
AUDIO MIX
Jordan Meltzer @ Eleven Sound
MIX PRODUCER
Melissa Elston
Shot on Kodak Motion Picture Film
Developed & Scanned at Fotokem
SPECIAL THANKS
Nick Gall @ Standard Camera
CAST
 

ARTIST – Amber Mark
DANCER – Diorrion Archer
DANCER – Emeka Nwoye
DANCER – Kendrell Marcus
DANCER – Marcus Taylor
DANCER – Tammuz Lee
DANCER – Payton Alix
DANCER – Ariana Rosado
DANCER – Bri Porter
DANCER – Destiny Holder
DANCER – Jasmine Sugar
DANCER – Kelsee Woods
DANCER – Laura Faith
DANCER – Mikayla Hassinger
DANCER – Nia Hutchinson
DANCER – Taya Angelique
DANCER – Taylor Knight
AMBER “MOM” – Leland Heflin

“YOUNG” AMBER – Mariana Donnelly

LABEL & MGMT
Commissioner – Emily Ann Sonnett
Universal – Adrian Binns
Interscope – Hannah Gold
Interscope – Carlos Cancela
Monotone Inc. – Brett Williams
Monotone Inc. – Alexa Anassian

COMPETITION_DIR-CUT-CONFORM-3306x2480-MIX-GENERIC-25COMPETITION_DIR-CUT-CONFORM-3306x2480-MIX-GENERIC-210COMPETITION_DIR-CUT-CONFORM-3306x2480-MIX-GENERIC-28COMPETITION_DIR-CUT-CONFORM-3306x2480-MIX-GENERIC-23COMPETITION_DIR-CUT-CONFORM-3306x2480-MIX-GENERIC-22COMPETITION_DIR-CUT-CONFORM-3306x2480-MIX-GENERIC-2

COMPETITION – AMBER MARK

MUSIC VIDEO

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
Sophia Rothbart

PRODUCER
Jeremy Hartman

PRODUCER
Dorian Thomas
DP
Christopher Ripley
CHOREOGRAPHER
Morgan Grayned
 -
PRODUCTION DESIGNER
Brielle Hubert
STYLIST
Ron Hartleben
HAIR
Malcolm Robinson
COLORIST
Sean Coleman

PROD COORD
Xavier Taylor
1st AD
Kevin “Murph” Murphy
2nd AD
Steve Predisik
CASTING
Copelan Cash @ Esprit Casting

1st AC
Ryan Sax
1st AC (B-CAM)
Jordan Sakai
2nd AC
Mateo Davis
STEADICAM
Kyler Jae

GAFFER
Mathias Peralta

BEST BOY ELECTRIC
Jason Sachse

KEY GRIP
Luke Poole

BEST BOY GRIP
Brandon Diaz
GRIP
Mikey Arrelano
JIB ARM OPERATOR
Adam Hull

SET DRESSER
Sam Stone
SET DRESSER
Robbie Kruczek
SET DRESSER
Hunter Kist
CARPET INSTALLATION
Jesus Renteria
CARPET INSTALLATION
Acension Osuna

STYLE ASSIST
Daniels Gaines
STYLE ASSIST
Eric Blake

HAIR ASSIST
Elizabeth Reed
MAKEUP
Samuel Morales
MAKEUP ASSIST
Mel Daniel

TALENT MOHO
Gordon Dickson
TALENT DRIVER
Malik Riley
ELECTRIC DRIVER
Tashon Nesbitt

CCO
Steven George
BTS
Wendy Ngala
LOCATIONS
Cesar Delfin
LOCATIONS
Candace Miller
CATERING
Jose Angel

PA PROD TRUCK
Randy Dizon
PA AD
Brandon Nogata
PA SET
Cori Hayes

PA SET
Azul Nino
POST:
EDIT HOUSE
Cabin Edit
EDITOR
Jojo King
PRODUCER
Esther Gonzalez
ASSISTANT EDITOR
Dusten Zimmerman
VFX
Jefferson Wenzel
VFX
Erik Campbell
COLOR HOUSE
Company 3
PRODUCER
Matt Moran
AUDIO MIX
Jordan Meltzer @ Eleven Sound
MIX PRODUCER
Melissa Elston
Shot on Kodak Motion Picture Film
Developed & Scanned at Fotokem
SPECIAL THANKS
Nick Gall @ Standard Camera
CAST
 

ARTIST – Amber Mark
DANCER – Diorrion Archer
DANCER – Emeka Nwoye
DANCER – Kendrell Marcus
DANCER – Marcus Taylor
DANCER – Tammuz Lee
DANCER – Payton Alix
DANCER – Ariana Rosado
DANCER – Bri Porter
DANCER – Destiny Holder
DANCER – Jasmine Sugar
DANCER – Kelsee Woods
DANCER – Laura Faith
DANCER – Mikayla Hassinger
DANCER – Nia Hutchinson
DANCER – Taya Angelique
DANCER – Taylor Knight
AMBER “MOM” – Leland Heflin

“YOUNG” AMBER – Mariana Donnelly

LABEL & MGMT
Commissioner – Emily Ann Sonnett
Universal – Adrian Binns
Interscope – Hannah Gold
Interscope – Carlos Cancela
Monotone Inc. – Brett Williams
Monotone Inc. – Alexa Anassian