DSC08993323612-15-002767744541323612-16-0011 copy2323612-16-0009 copy2323612-16-0008 copy2323612-11-0004 copy

Series


Medium Format

Featuring |
Tiffany Walker
Timisola Ogunleye
Christian D. Davis
Alexus Frisby
Jasmine
Destiny Benaviez
Jasmine Wright
Leyla Mikre
Nia Hutchinson
Kamryn Alyse Howard
Samantha Scott
Shanlee Walstad
Essence Delgado
Adanya Fleming
Nayla Kidd

Photographer | Cara Stricker


Hair | Fitch Lunar


Makeup | Will Lemon


Set | Emma Rose Mead


Photo Assistant | James Baxter


Photo Assistant | Alexis Garett


Cast | Esprit

Exec | Kathleen Heffeman
Prod Coordinator | Jen Jendrzejczyk
Prod Assist | Antony 

153

 

 

KELSEY LU

 

DUE WEST
MUSIC VIDEO

 

Director

Cara Stricker

Mindy Le Brock

 

Director of Photography

Ryan Marie Helfant

 

Stylist

Mindy Le Brock

 

Production Designer

Chris Gooris

Editor

Luke Lynch of Parallax Post

Colorist

Sean Coleman of Company 3

Executive Producer

Cara Stricker

Mindy Le Brock

Ryan Marie Helfant

Producer

Ryan Marie Helfant

VFX

Shahana Khan

Steadicam

Nate Conant

1st AC

Seth Lawrence

2nd AC

Sergey Nikitenko

Stylist Assistant

Liberty Padre

Additional Editor

Claudius Ansah

Production Support

Columbia Records

Fox and Leopard

Molly Hawkins

Special Thanks

Eric Wareheim

Joey Jensen

Nick Amato

GUCCI PRESENTED BY i -D
ONLINE CAMPAIGN

 

2 1 7
4 5 3

 
000036610014_F2 copy0000366500222_F2 copy000036690030 2_F2 copy

000036790013 2_F2 copy000036590014 1_F2 copy000036660016_F1 copy000036620035_F2 copy000036820036_F2 copy

000036750023 1_F2 copy

000036660001_F2 copy

000036640030_F2 copy

000036630035_F2 copy

000036670023_F2 copy

000036600011_F2 copy

000036590011_F2 copy

Director/Photographer Cara Stricker

Director of Photography Ryan Marie Helfant

Track Joy

Artist Kahdja Bonet

C/o: Fat Possum Records

Choreographer Holly Blakey 

c/o: Box Artist Management Ben Totty

Senior Account Manager Kayleigh Gray-Layton

Senior Creative Georgina Bacchus

Assistant Director Kate Branom

1st AC Rachel Batashvili

2nd AC Josh Reyes

Film Loader Rachel Gwozdz

Stedicam David Ellis

Gaffer Pat O’Callaghan

1st Photography Assistant Eduardo Silva

2nd Photography Assistant Chris Olszewski

Colourist  Sean Coleman Jaime O’Bradovich @ COMPANY 3

Editor Steven Ross

Retouching Post Apollo

Executive Producer Laura Galligan

Producer Chloe Mina

Production Coordinator Jacob Gottliebb

PA/Driver EQ Truck Chris Herity

PA/Driver 12 Pass Sprinter Ellen Kozarits

PA/Driver 12 Pass Sprinter Brian Hochberger

PA/Runner Ryan Hall

Stylist Akeem Smith

c/o: Management + Artists Derek Medwed

Stylist Assistant Kenny Paul

Stylist Assistant Derek Brown

Hair Stylist Evanie Frausto

Hair Assistant Ava Mihaljevich

Hair Assistant Shanice Fields

Make-up Artist Raisa Thomas

Make-up Assistant Keyanna Morrison

Make-up Assistant Ivelisse Rosado

Make-up Assistant Shideh Kafei

Props Stylist/Set Designer Taylor Horne

c/o: Mary Howard Studio

Props Assistant Seairra Miller

_

FEATURING

_

NY Yankees:

Wheelie Queen

Evan

Troy

Tyler

Roman

Alicia Mason + Spirit

_

LA Angels:

Jasmine Perri

Sade Keinu Austin

Jaira  Anne Miller

Kaili Hoonanea Jamie Bright 

Mia Shlakman

_

San Francisco Giants:

Jaavon Lidell Martin

Tiffany Mccoll

Elin Victoria Radziminsky

James Patrick Doyle

_

Pittsburgh Pirates:

Darren Lin

Sean Pantea

_

Casting Agency AKRAV AGENCY

Casting Director Sarah Benjamin

c/o: Streeters Daniel Weiner

Casting Assistant Joie Duke-Ryan

Talent Wrangler Natalie Yang

Talent Wrangler Jeff Sparks

Locations Department Mary Hautman

Locations Contact Aisha

Video Equipment TCS

G&E Rental Vivid Kid

Photo Camera Rental Fotocare

Photo + Production Equipment Root NYC

Van Rental Edge Auto Rental

FILM_MBJ_MASTER_ST_2019_09_09_Apple_ProRes_4444FILM_AK_PIANO_MASTER_ST_2019_09_11_Apple_ProRes_444422_shorter

FILM_ZOE_MASTER_ST_2019_09_11_Apple_ProRes_4444FILM_AK_UNDERWATER_MASTER_ST_2019_09_09_Apple_ProRes_4444

SHOW ME LOVE 

SONIC VIDEO INSTALLATION AND MUSIC VIDEO

Starring

Alicia Keys

Miguel

Michael B Jordan

Zoe Saldana

Marco Perego Saldana

Director – Cara Stricker

Produced by – Anonymous Content

Executive Producer – Nina Soriano

Producer – Mahlin Diamond

Creative Direction – James Bailey

Cinematographer – Ryan Marie Helfant

Production Designer – Greg Lang

Choreographer – Nina McNeely

Editor – Lorin Askill

VFX – Mathematic

Colour – Sean Coleman at Company 3

Sound Design – Jordan Meltzer of Eleven Sound

Stunt Co-ordinator – Vladimir Tevlovski

SFX – Kevin Berve at REEL EFC, Susan Milliken at Reel EFX

Managing director – Eric Stern

1st Ad – Andy Coffing

2nd Ad – Tony Love

Production Supervisor – Adam Nelson

Extra – Stephanie T Silva

Commercial Coordinator – Allen Putney

DOT Coordinator – Mary Morris

Art Dept Coordinator -Claudia Guerra

Set Decorator – Krystal Donyes

Prop Master – Chris Miller

Lead Man – Ben Minty

Set Dresser – Juan Antonio Alvarez, Jimmy Caro, Dan Katona

Art Driver – Stephan Kelley

Scenic – Dante Ciolfi

Propmaker – Jim Gill, Kevin Berve, Brian Weiland

Styling – Jason Bolden, Petra Flannery, Dani Michelle, John Mumblo, Star Burleigh, Callan Stokes

Styling Assitants – Marco Milani, Gaberiel Marrazzo

Tailor – Kristine Karnaky

Hair – Nai’vasha Johnson , Aviva Perea, Jove Edmond

M/U – Carol Dotti, Nadia Moham, Vera Steimberg, Stella Tzanidakis, Carola González

Nails – Temeka Johnson, Tina Au

1st AC – Reed Koppen

2nd AC – Erin Endow

Phantom OP – Matt Drake

DIT -Lee De Arakal

Key Grip – Shun Goldin

BB Grip – Jason Younger

Dolly Grip – Archie Ciotti

3rd Grip – Rick Walters

4th Grip – Rudy Arrieta

5th Grip – Chris Weiland

Hyphenate 80/399 – Abe Soto

Gaffer – Jim McClure

BB Electric – Josh Day

Dimmer Board Op – Jake LaPeire

3rd Electric – Steve Kagan

4th Electric -Mario Colli

5th Electric – Jordan Holtane

6th Electric – Chris Ernst

Hyphenate 728399 – Juan Barroso

Vtr – Sandy Mattice

Playback – David Stocktona

Colour Producer – Matt Moran at Company 3

Additional Sound Design. – Ben Freef at Eleven Sound

Editor Producer – Evyn Bruce at Exile

PA – Adam Ure, Ryan Clow, Darnell Twinn, Gina Grenci, Rebekah Richin, Joey Sinko, Toby Russ


TEI_SHI_BO_CONFORM_8_TRAILERS_V1

‘Even if it Hurts’

Tei Shi featuring Blood Orange

Director – Cara Stricker

Director of Photography – Ryan Marie Helfant

Choreographer – Juri Onuki

Production Company – All Expanded

Producer – Emi Stewart

Editor – Steven Ross (and Cara Stricker?)

Colorist – Sean Coleman at Company 3

VFX – Eric Epstein

Stylist Kat Typaldos

Stylist Assistant – Elyse Lightner

Hairstylist – Shinya Nakagawa

Makeup Artist – Marcelo Gutierrez

Production Designer – Rosie Turnbull

Art Director – Joonie Jang

Steadicam Operator – Brendan Poutier

1st AC – Sachi Bahra

2nd AC – Tom Van Scoyoc

Gaffer – Pat O’Callaghan

Key Grip – Alex Rizzo

Swing – Khalid Riley

Playback – Lily Bernstein

Camera PA – Jay Russell

Production Coordinator – Alec Battistoni

Key PA – Charlotte Traver

Driver / PA – Mike Alliegro

Driver / PA- Tess Pereyo

Driver / PA – Drew Palmer

Set PA – Matt Egan

Special Thanks – 

Sunday Goods

XLT <3

Kodak

Company 3

The 1896

Miyako Bellizzi

COMPETITION_DIR-CUT-CONFORM-3306x2480-MIX-GENERIC-25COMPETITION_DIR-CUT-CONFORM-3306x2480-MIX-GENERIC-210COMPETITION_DIR-CUT-CONFORM-3306x2480-MIX-GENERIC-28COMPETITION_DIR-CUT-CONFORM-3306x2480-MIX-GENERIC-23COMPETITION_DIR-CUT-CONFORM-3306x2480-MIX-GENERIC-22COMPETITION_DIR-CUT-CONFORM-3306x2480-MIX-GENERIC-2

COMPETITION – AMBER MARK

MUSIC VIDEO

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
Sophia Rothbart

PRODUCER
Jeremy Hartman

PRODUCER
Dorian Thomas
DP
Christopher Ripley
CHOREOGRAPHER
Morgan Grayned
 –
PRODUCTION DESIGNER
Brielle Hubert
STYLIST
Ron Hartleben
HAIR
Malcolm Robinson
COLORIST
Sean Coleman

PROD COORD
Xavier Taylor
1st AD
Kevin “Murph” Murphy
2nd AD
Steve Predisik
CASTING
Copelan Cash @ Esprit Casting

1st AC
Ryan Sax
1st AC (B-CAM)
Jordan Sakai
2nd AC
Mateo Davis
STEADICAM
Kyler Jae

GAFFER
Mathias Peralta

BEST BOY ELECTRIC
Jason Sachse

KEY GRIP
Luke Poole

BEST BOY GRIP
Brandon Diaz
GRIP
Mikey Arrelano
JIB ARM OPERATOR
Adam Hull

SET DRESSER
Sam Stone
SET DRESSER
Robbie Kruczek
SET DRESSER
Hunter Kist
CARPET INSTALLATION
Jesus Renteria
CARPET INSTALLATION
Acension Osuna

STYLE ASSIST
Daniels Gaines
STYLE ASSIST
Eric Blake

HAIR ASSIST
Elizabeth Reed
MAKEUP
Samuel Morales
MAKEUP ASSIST
Mel Daniel

TALENT MOHO
Gordon Dickson
TALENT DRIVER
Malik Riley
ELECTRIC DRIVER
Tashon Nesbitt

CCO
Steven George
BTS
Wendy Ngala
LOCATIONS
Cesar Delfin
LOCATIONS
Candace Miller
CATERING
Jose Angel

PA PROD TRUCK
Randy Dizon
PA AD
Brandon Nogata
PA SET
Cori Hayes

PA SET
Azul Nino
POST:
EDIT HOUSE
Cabin Edit
EDITOR
Jojo King
PRODUCER
Esther Gonzalez
ASSISTANT EDITOR
Dusten Zimmerman
VFX
Jefferson Wenzel
VFX
Erik Campbell
COLOR HOUSE
Company 3
PRODUCER
Matt Moran
AUDIO MIX
Jordan Meltzer @ Eleven Sound
MIX PRODUCER
Melissa Elston
Shot on Kodak Motion Picture Film
Developed & Scanned at Fotokem
SPECIAL THANKS
Nick Gall @ Standard Camera
CAST
 

ARTIST – Amber Mark
DANCER – Diorrion Archer
DANCER – Emeka Nwoye
DANCER – Kendrell Marcus
DANCER – Marcus Taylor
DANCER – Tammuz Lee
DANCER – Payton Alix
DANCER – Ariana Rosado
DANCER – Bri Porter
DANCER – Destiny Holder
DANCER – Jasmine Sugar
DANCER – Kelsee Woods
DANCER – Laura Faith
DANCER – Mikayla Hassinger
DANCER – Nia Hutchinson
DANCER – Taya Angelique
DANCER – Taylor Knight
AMBER “MOM” – Leland Heflin

“YOUNG” AMBER – Mariana Donnelly

LABEL & MGMT
Commissioner – Emily Ann Sonnett
Universal – Adrian Binns
Interscope – Hannah Gold
Interscope – Carlos Cancela
Monotone Inc. – Brett Williams
Monotone Inc. – Alexa Anassian

COMPETITION_DIR-CUT-CONFORM-3306x2480-MIX-GENERIC-25COMPETITION_DIR-CUT-CONFORM-3306x2480-MIX-GENERIC-210COMPETITION_DIR-CUT-CONFORM-3306x2480-MIX-GENERIC-28COMPETITION_DIR-CUT-CONFORM-3306x2480-MIX-GENERIC-23COMPETITION_DIR-CUT-CONFORM-3306x2480-MIX-GENERIC-22COMPETITION_DIR-CUT-CONFORM-3306x2480-MIX-GENERIC-2

COMPETITION – AMBER MARK

MUSIC VIDEO

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
Sophia Rothbart

PRODUCER
Jeremy Hartman

PRODUCER
Dorian Thomas
DP
Christopher Ripley
CHOREOGRAPHER
Morgan Grayned
 –
PRODUCTION DESIGNER
Brielle Hubert
STYLIST
Ron Hartleben
HAIR
Malcolm Robinson
COLORIST
Sean Coleman

PROD COORD
Xavier Taylor
1st AD
Kevin “Murph” Murphy
2nd AD
Steve Predisik
CASTING
Copelan Cash @ Esprit Casting

1st AC
Ryan Sax
1st AC (B-CAM)
Jordan Sakai
2nd AC
Mateo Davis
STEADICAM
Kyler Jae

GAFFER
Mathias Peralta

BEST BOY ELECTRIC
Jason Sachse

KEY GRIP
Luke Poole

BEST BOY GRIP
Brandon Diaz
GRIP
Mikey Arrelano
JIB ARM OPERATOR
Adam Hull

SET DRESSER
Sam Stone
SET DRESSER
Robbie Kruczek
SET DRESSER
Hunter Kist
CARPET INSTALLATION
Jesus Renteria
CARPET INSTALLATION
Acension Osuna

STYLE ASSIST
Daniels Gaines
STYLE ASSIST
Eric Blake

HAIR ASSIST
Elizabeth Reed
MAKEUP
Samuel Morales
MAKEUP ASSIST
Mel Daniel

TALENT MOHO
Gordon Dickson
TALENT DRIVER
Malik Riley
ELECTRIC DRIVER
Tashon Nesbitt

CCO
Steven George
BTS
Wendy Ngala
LOCATIONS
Cesar Delfin
LOCATIONS
Candace Miller
CATERING
Jose Angel

PA PROD TRUCK
Randy Dizon
PA AD
Brandon Nogata
PA SET
Cori Hayes

PA SET
Azul Nino
POST:
EDIT HOUSE
Cabin Edit
EDITOR
Jojo King
PRODUCER
Esther Gonzalez
ASSISTANT EDITOR
Dusten Zimmerman
VFX
Jefferson Wenzel
VFX
Erik Campbell
COLOR HOUSE
Company 3
PRODUCER
Matt Moran
AUDIO MIX
Jordan Meltzer @ Eleven Sound
MIX PRODUCER
Melissa Elston
Shot on Kodak Motion Picture Film
Developed & Scanned at Fotokem
SPECIAL THANKS
Nick Gall @ Standard Camera
CAST
 

ARTIST – Amber Mark
DANCER – Diorrion Archer
DANCER – Emeka Nwoye
DANCER – Kendrell Marcus
DANCER – Marcus Taylor
DANCER – Tammuz Lee
DANCER – Payton Alix
DANCER – Ariana Rosado
DANCER – Bri Porter
DANCER – Destiny Holder
DANCER – Jasmine Sugar
DANCER – Kelsee Woods
DANCER – Laura Faith
DANCER – Mikayla Hassinger
DANCER – Nia Hutchinson
DANCER – Taya Angelique
DANCER – Taylor Knight
AMBER “MOM” – Leland Heflin

“YOUNG” AMBER – Mariana Donnelly

LABEL & MGMT
Commissioner – Emily Ann Sonnett
Universal – Adrian Binns
Interscope – Hannah Gold
Interscope – Carlos Cancela
Monotone Inc. – Brett Williams
Monotone Inc. – Alexa Anassian

0001029400030008459000190004_0005_000084370003 2  0038_0049_000084480008000102940007 2 2000084600015 1000848800010A000102940005000102940002000084530005 0008460000020008461000320014_0017_0000844200070021_000084590035 1  0041_0054_000084510007 1 8446_62

    000846400018122200010294000420000843800080011_0013_0000845000060001029400010005_0006_000084370004 1

DYSTOPIA

PHOTOGRAPHER
Cara Stricker

Featuring –
Unia Pakhomova
Ajani Russell
Manami Konoshita
Mengge Yi
Elizabeth Ayodele

Fashion Editor –
Shibon Kennedy

Hair –
Evanie Frausto

Makeup –
Chiao Li Hsu

Set design –
Cooper Vasquez

Production –
Mateen Mortazavi, Lara Sonmez of Dirty Pretty Productions

Photographer assistants –
Austin Sandhaus

Gaffer –
Andrew Tank Rivara

BBE –
Alex Crowe

Key Grip –
Evan Wood

BBG –
Greg Tango

Stylist assistant –
Chapman Newnum

Hair assistant –
Nevada Raffaele

Makeup assistant –
Mert Nazlim

GUCCI PRESENTED BY i -D
ONLINE CAMPAIGN

 

2 1 7
4 5 3

 
000036610014_F2 copy0000366500222_F2 copy000036690030 2_F2 copy

000036790013 2_F2 copy000036590014 1_F2 copy000036660016_F1 copy000036620035_F2 copy000036820036_F2 copy

000036750023 1_F2 copy

000036660001_F2 copy

000036640030_F2 copy

000036630035_F2 copy

000036670023_F2 copy

000036600011_F2 copy

000036590011_F2 copy

Director/Photographer Cara Stricker

Director of Photography Ryan Marie Helfant

Track Joy

Artist Kahdja Bonet

C/o: Fat Possum Records

Choreographer Holly Blakey 

c/o: Box Artist Management Ben Totty

Senior Account Manager Kayleigh Gray-Layton

Senior Creative Georgina Bacchus

Assistant Director Kate Branom

1st AC Rachel Batashvili

2nd AC Josh Reyes

Film Loader Rachel Gwozdz

Stedicam David Ellis

Gaffer Pat O’Callaghan

1st Photography Assistant Eduardo Silva

2nd Photography Assistant Chris Olszewski

Colourist  Sean Coleman Jaime O’Bradovich @ COMPANY 3

Editor Steven Ross

Retouching Post Apollo

Executive Producer Laura Galligan

Producer Chloe Mina

Production Coordinator Jacob Gottliebb

PA/Driver EQ Truck Chris Herity

PA/Driver 12 Pass Sprinter Ellen Kozarits

PA/Driver 12 Pass Sprinter Brian Hochberger

PA/Runner Ryan Hall

Stylist Akeem Smith

c/o: Management + Artists Derek Medwed

Stylist Assistant Kenny Paul

Stylist Assistant Derek Brown

Hair Stylist Evanie Frausto

Hair Assistant Ava Mihaljevich

Hair Assistant Shanice Fields

Make-up Artist Raisa Thomas

Make-up Assistant Keyanna Morrison

Make-up Assistant Ivelisse Rosado

Make-up Assistant Shideh Kafei

Props Stylist/Set Designer Taylor Horne

c/o: Mary Howard Studio

Props Assistant Seairra Miller

_

FEATURING

_

NY Yankees:

Wheelie Queen

Evan

Troy

Tyler

Roman

Alicia Mason + Spirit

_

LA Angels:

Jasmine Perri

Sade Keinu Austin

Jaira  Anne Miller

Kaili Hoonanea Jamie Bright 

Mia Shlakman

_

San Francisco Giants:

Jaavon Lidell Martin

Tiffany Mccoll

Elin Victoria Radziminsky

James Patrick Doyle

_

Pittsburgh Pirates:

Darren Lin

Sean Pantea

_

Casting Agency AKRAV AGENCY

Casting Director Sarah Benjamin

c/o: Streeters Daniel Weiner

Casting Assistant Joie Duke-Ryan

Talent Wrangler Natalie Yang

Talent Wrangler Jeff Sparks

Locations Department Mary Hautman

Locations Contact Aisha

Video Equipment TCS

G&E Rental Vivid Kid

Photo Camera Rental Fotocare

Photo + Production Equipment Root NYC

Van Rental Edge Auto Rental

SZA
DOUBLE
FADER COVER
THE EARTH ISSUE
112 SPRING 2018

0044_unnamed (2)0045_unnamed (1)0012_0040971600020020_0004_000040970002 10004_000040920001 30001_00004068-10014_004069080001110002_000040870001 10003_0000408700020034_004086290001 0016_0040971500012220024_0031_0000407800140007_0040750500010013_004098290001 2  0005_0040713000010023_0025_000040720005 2   0043_0000409700210028_0105_000040910008 2  0031_0149_000040860011 2  0026_0056_000040890021 1   0022_0022_000040660001 0021_0007_000040830013 1 20017_0000111100022  0009_004075050002 33 0006_004072120001 5      0042_000040960030 120040_0023_0000406600190039_0135_000040660020

0029_0107_000040830016 2 0027_0066_0000409200280038_Screen Shot 2018-01-19 at 3.38.18 PM0037_Screen Shot 2018-01-19 at 3.37.34 PM0033_0173_000040890001

Fashion  Shibon Kennedy

Production  Fox and Leopard, Meagan Judkins, and Samantha Silvers

photo assistant | Jason MacDonald Gilles O’Kane Mike Misslin

Cintenna AKS operation  Darrel D’Itri

prop styling Emma Rose Mead

props assistance  Daniella Soltero. Hair  Randy Stodghill with Opus Beauty

make-up Samuel Paul with Forward Artists

Fashion assistants Chapman Newnum  Bastien Allen

Shot at Mack Sennett Studios in Los Angeles

Special thanks to Jesse thanks to Jesse Rogg And Zach